Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: S 1600CHD sat box

  1. #1
    Verified Registered User
    Join Date
    May 2021
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    S 1600CHD sat box

    Hi all,
    don't know where to post this, I have just joined the site so apologies!!Got the above box, It has satellites listed, I am wanting to load Astra 2 28.? no transponder details are listed, how, where do i find them, and then load them?
    Thanks
    tony s

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    V.I.P Aldo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    6,356
    Thanks
    5,661
    Thanked 5,078 Times in 2,304 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by Stotty1111 View Post
    Hi all,
    don't know where to post this, I have just joined the site so apologies!!Got the above box, It has satellites listed, I am wanting to load Astra 2 28.? no transponder details are listed, how, where do i find them, and then load them?
    Thanks
    tony s
    Hi

    You may find the info that you require in the following:

    HTML Code:
    https://www.satpimps.co.uk/showthread.php?160937-Icecrypt-S1600C-HD-patched-firmware
    Bearing in mind that this info was posted a long time ago.

Similar Threads

  1. Help with 1600CHD SE - no BBC4
    By funkyronster in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 18-12-2018, 11:07 AM
  2. Setting up 1600chd in Spain
    By SPANISHDAVE in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-05-2017, 04:41 PM
  3. Help please in setting up a 1600chd
    By Windsurf003 in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-02-2017, 11:22 PM
  4. Please help with icecrypt 1600chd
    By 123ichis in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20-10-2015, 12:42 PM
  5. BISS with the 1600CHD
    By Dantis in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 51
    Last Post: 08-07-2014, 11:11 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •