Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Blindscan on Icecrypt S6600 HD

  1. #1
    Cool Dude ManikM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    5,652
    Thanks
    459
    Thanked 696 Times in 446 Posts

    Blindscan on Icecrypt S6600 HD

    hey guys

    anyone got one of these boxes motorised...

    id like to know if when blind scanning 24.5w, 27.5w it finds any channels (after finding transponders)

    also, does blindscan HANG during a search on 30w, and 45w.

    thanks!!

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    V.I.P manic01's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Posts
    3,509
    Thanks
    2,124
    Thanked 3,489 Times in 1,716 Posts
    Why do you want blindscan so badly?

  4. #3
    Cool Dude ManikM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    5,652
    Thanks
    459
    Thanked 696 Times in 446 Posts
    haha - a fetish of mine.

    nah - its not really about wanting to BS "so badly" - i just want an STB which can get everything (as a secondary stb) when i do feel the urge to scan the skies

    happy with my octagon sf8008, i just want something else, which can go lower SR and be different to Enigma2.

Similar Threads

  1. Icecrypt S6600
    By Matrix2010 in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 15-11-2017, 02:57 PM
  2. STC6000 vs S6600
    By Matrix2010 in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-11-2016, 05:16 PM
  3. blindscan
    By ManikM in forum Vu+ Duo2 Help Section
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28-10-2014, 05:39 PM
  4. NIT blindscan
    By cro1969 in forum Vu+ Duo Help Section
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-11-2010, 05:40 AM
  5. anyone tried blindscan yet
    By iwols in forum AZBox HD Newbie Questions
    Replies: 57
    Last Post: 10-02-2010, 07:33 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •