Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: can you conect to laptop

  1. #1
    Verified Registered User
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    189
    Thanks
    139
    Thanked 20 Times in 9 Posts

    can you conect to laptop

    i wondering if i can connect to my box so i can view on lap top

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    V.I.P oscar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    778
    Thanks
    238
    Thanked 487 Times in 225 Posts
    Have a look here - an analogue modulator connected to your satellite AV out and an analogue USB TV stick in your laptop tuned to it is one way
    ---https://www.radioandtelly.co.uk/satellitetvonapc.html

  4. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to oscar For This Useful Post:

    Aldo (05-01-2021), port06 (07-01-2021), tinto de verano (05-01-2021)

  5. #3
    V.I.P blackdevil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    650
    Thanks
    255
    Thanked 5,817 Times in 732 Posts

  6. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to blackdevil For This Useful Post:

    oscar (05-01-2021), port06 (07-01-2021), tinto de verano (05-01-2021)

  7. #4
    Cool Dude Aldo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    6,333
    Thanks
    5,569
    Thanked 5,030 Times in 2,290 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by blackdevil View Post
    That is very useful info, however those links are no longer available.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to Aldo For This Useful Post:

    port06 (07-01-2021)

  9. #5
    V.I.P blackdevil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    650
    Thanks
    255
    Thanked 5,817 Times in 732 Posts
    Only pictures are missing. Instructions are there, just follow them.

  10. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to blackdevil For This Useful Post:

    Aldo (05-01-2021), port06 (07-01-2021)

Similar Threads

  1. cannot conect to router
    By halfax in forum SpiderBox 9000 HD
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 22-05-2015, 03:47 AM
  2. laptop
    By lamppost1 in forum Vu+ Duo Help Section
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 24-02-2013, 09:58 PM
  3. Help Need how to Conect
    By freshmaker in forum AzBox HD E2 Newbie Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 16-11-2011, 04:25 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •