Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Antenna overload

  1. #1
    V.I.P Satcat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    1,484
    Thanks
    626
    Thanked 559 Times in 276 Posts

    Antenna overload

    My sons spiderbox HD6000 has stopped working and shows the message "antenna overload" I thought it must be a bad f plug connection or the cable at fault, but the problem is still there when the coax cable is disconnected. I can only assume it must be a fault in the box.
    Anyone know what the problem may be.

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    Super Moderator saintomer1866's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Posts
    3,627
    Thanks
    4,722
    Thanked 8,001 Times in 2,458 Posts

  4. #3
    V.I.P Satcat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    1,484
    Thanks
    626
    Thanked 559 Times in 276 Posts
    Cheers St.O, but my problem is that I get that message whether it's connected the the dish or not.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Satcat For This Useful Post:

    saintomer1866 (05-06-2020)

Similar Threads

  1. Help antenna overload
    By umgum in forum Spiderbox 6000 HD
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-02-2018, 01:25 PM
  2. Antenna Overload Message
    By Dr. House in forum Spiderbox 6000 HD
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-07-2016, 11:23 PM
  3. Antenna Overload
    By hugh jardon in forum Spiderbox 6000 HD
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 20-09-2014, 07:47 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •