Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234
Results 61 to 65 of 65

Thread: zem tv

  1. #61
    V.I.P chopper1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    1,175
    Thanks
    576
    Thanked 91 Times in 62 Posts
    i installed kodi 17.3 krypton over my older 15.2 version on the firestick the size is 4.44GB maybe too large?, all seemed to be a success at first, but from last night it starts to go to open the kodi app but fails and goes back to the kodi launch screen?
    It did mention deleting some apps in the installation but i didn't do that, maybe thats the problem if someone could tell me how that's done would be great, can i delete the downloader program i used for 17.3 thanks

  2.    Advert



  3. #62
    Black Hole Team sonic1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    5,681
    Thanks
    3,620
    Thanked 2,966 Times in 1,399 Posts
    Factory reset the firestick and start over, with the amount of recent changes you would be better stating over, utube is your friend.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to sonic1 For This Useful Post:

    chopper1 (26-06-2017)

  5. #63
    V.I.P chopper1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    1,175
    Thanks
    576
    Thanked 91 Times in 62 Posts
    thanks sonic just would have liked to know how to free space by deleting apps first if that does not work will do clean install

  6. #64
    V.I.P painter's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2005
    Posts
    786
    Thanks
    198
    Thanked 217 Times in 128 Posts
    just. updated mygica to lollipop and after alot of frustrated frabbing managed to get googleplay working and installed kodi krrypton 17.3.
    All. to no availl box. is. as. dead as. a dodo for me, cant get nothing to install.
    See Goldwafers still has them on sale?
    regards painter
    Last edited by painter; 27-06-2017 at 09:34 AM.

  7. #65
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    823
    Thanks
    483
    Thanked 1,019 Times in 339 Posts
    your box is not dead like you state...check your pms
    anyone that factory resets any box...not just mygica box
    will not be able to load repos...through for example...tvaddons
    a few are back under new names...urls...more will follow...
    the net is your friend
    so my advice to anyone who has factory reset any box...use net for research...
    the less the sources are talked about on fourums..the longer they last
    Last edited by EXTRAFACTO; 28-06-2017 at 03:05 PM.

  8. The Following User Says Thank You to EXTRAFACTO For This Useful Post:

    Aldo (28-06-2017)

Page 4 of 4 FirstFirst ... 234

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •