Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: buffer

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    21
    Thanks
    42
    Thanked 9 Times in 5 Posts

    buffer

    using the buffer option on pressing menu button.option 3 gives much more stable picture on HD channels.Could black devil put say 5 options with a little increase in the buffer size to give a much more stable picture and less drop outs?thanks for this option which now gives much better pictures

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    V.I.P Aldo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    6,185
    Thanks
    5,141
    Thanked 4,750 Times in 2,197 Posts
    If you read the forum often enough you would know that blackdevil has not posted of this forum since december 2016.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Aldo For This Useful Post:

    skomedal (20-03-2017)

Similar Threads

  1. timeshift buffer capture tool
    By ManikM in forum Plugins
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22-07-2011, 12:22 AM
  2. streaming,any buffer to set
    By iwols in forum AZBox HD Newbie Questions
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 10-02-2010, 02:59 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 23-12-2009, 12:56 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •