Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: hitech box 9000 cccam help

  1. #1
    Verified Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    24
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    hitech box 9000 cccam help

    Cc to add your own cam d lines
    Red Reader / or right to select the left Cc 'V' Audio button 1111 / Net Client / OK button Home Tile Menu / Order Installation / Conditional Access / glass / Enter your Port d / and user and save your password information Red Light / button to Enable set.

    does not cause please help me thnks

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    File Guy
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    582
    Thanks
    390
    Thanked 722 Times in 387 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by adem View Post
    Cc to add your own cam d lines
    Red Reader / or right to select the left Cc 'V' Audio button 1111 / Net Client / OK button Home Tile Menu / Order Installation / Conditional Access / glass / Enter your Port d / and user and save your password information Red Light / button to Enable set.

    does not cause please help me thnks
    From the Hitech 9000HD Setup Guide Sticky, Works for everyone else, did you follow it? (You are pressing some wrong buttons)

    Quote from the Guide : Adding your own Cccamd lines.
    Main Tile Menu / Sat Installation / Conditional Access / 1111/ Net Client / Press OK on a Red Reader / right or left V Volume button to select Cccamd / Enter your Port / User and Password details and set Enable to On / Red button to Save.
    jb

  4. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to jbvid For This Useful Post:

    echelon (15-10-2016), Roadrunner (25-10-2016), supergab (22-10-2016)

  5. #3
    Verified Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    24
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    hitech box hd9000

    Quote Originally Posted by jbvid View Post
    From the Hitech 9000HD Setup Guide Sticky, Works for everyone else, did you follow it? (You are pressing some wrong buttons)

    Quote from the Guide : Adding your own Cccamd lines.
    Main Tile Menu / Sat Installation / Conditional Access / 1111/ Net Client / Press OK on a Red Reader / right or left V Volume button to select Cccamd / Enter your Port / User and Password details and set Enable to On / Red button to Save.
    jb
    does not support cccam why not ?

  6. #4
    File Guy
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Posts
    582
    Thanks
    390
    Thanked 722 Times in 387 Posts
    @adem
    Hi
    Rubbish, of course it does, it works for me and everyone else thats using it.
    you must be doing something wrong.
    jb

  7. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to jbvid For This Useful Post:

    echelon (20-10-2016), supergab (22-10-2016)

  8. #5
    Verified Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    24
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by jbvid View Post
    @adem
    Hi
    Rubbish, of course it does, it works for me and everyone else thats using it.
    you must be doing something wrong.
    jb
    I will send you a picture

  9. #6
    Verified Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    24
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    1- sat ınstallation
    conditional accesss

    2-net client

    3-type Cccamd
    Server Adress C:..........net
    port 12230
    User ddym25
    password 12233
    eneble on

    reader1 ok
    does not cause

  10. #7
    Security Admin echelon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    13,365
    Thanks
    14,236
    Thanked 9,776 Times in 4,714 Posts
    the address is incorrect

    remove the c: and any space

    only input the actual server address

    it should be like this example

    hostname.dyndns.com

    NOT like this


    C: hostname.dyndns.com

    a full server hostname never includes C: space , that information is to tell the emulator that it is a C line, nothing more (usually on a linux box)

  11. The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to echelon For This Useful Post:

    Aldo (25-10-2016), dogrose07 (25-10-2016), donegalman (27-10-2016), jbvid (25-10-2016), JOE.MADDISON (29-08-2019), Mickha (25-10-2016), Roadrunner (25-10-2016)

  12. #8
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Posts
    2,274
    Thanks
    74
    Thanked 175 Times in 141 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by echelon View Post
    the address is incorrect

    remove the c: and any space

    only input the actual server address

    it should be like this example

    hostname.dyndns.com

    NOT like this


    C: hostname.dyndns.com

    a full server hostname never includes C: space , that information is to tell the emulator that it is a C line, nothing more (usually on a linux box)
    have entered cccam line green light is on but nothing opening same line on the spiderbox 6000hd works ok where am I going wrong ?

  13. #9
    Verified Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    24
    Thanks
    5
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    stems from server

Similar Threads

  1. hitech bin files
    By glenby in forum HitechBox HB9000
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 24-09-2016, 09:04 PM
  2. software patch error on new Hitech 9000
    By tkayone in forum HitechBox HB9000
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-04-2016, 05:23 PM
  3. Hitech new s/w 25.2.16
    By jeetley2 in forum HitechBox HB9000
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26-02-2016, 08:07 PM
  4. HiTech Box 9000 Channel Manager problem
    By jeetley2 in forum HitechBox HB9000
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-02-2016, 01:02 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •