Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Cam and CS

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Cam and CS

    hi people im trying to find out if the diablo wifi will take a newcamd line or a CCcam line im asking as i can to place the cam in my android tv
    instead of buying another box. any advise would be much appreciated
    thanks in advance

    p.s or is there another cam that will eg matrix air
    thanks

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    1,873
    Thanks
    774
    Thanked 3,248 Times in 1,302 Posts
    You don't need to use that - oscam works on android and you can put those lines in that.

    Or you could use a cheap rapberry pi to do the same thing and run oscam from that as well.
    Last edited by mrdude; 12-08-2015 at 11:20 PM.

  4. #3
    Member g ali's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    67
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    oscam works on android.
    very interesting could you elaborate on that without breaking the rules of course? thanks mrdude.

  5. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    hi mrdude iv looked at oscam but carnt quite see how it will work for an android tv as there is no way to send files over to the tv i have tryed to convert newcand in oscam but it downt mach up with whats in ostools and the converted line i have looked round and seen oscam working on android boxex but nothing on the sony android tvs so back to the same question are the diablo wifi still working and are they worth getting
    many thanks

  6. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Posts
    12
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    well after days of research and endless hours on the internet i finally got the diablo cam wifi and it is up and running in my sony android tv with no freezing and no glitching all works great
    thanks

  7. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Help needed

    Quote Originally Posted by walshy5050 View Post
    well after days of research and endless hours on the internet i finally got the diablo cam wifi and it is up and running in my sony android tv with no freezing and no glitching all works great
    thanks
    Hello,

    I am still struggling to make it work on my sony android tv. Could you share the settings of your cam, please?

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •