Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Moving channels on IceCrypt S3500

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Moving channels on IceCrypt S3500

    I'm just after getting the IceCrypt S3500, I've loaded the FTA channels on 19.2E.
    I want to move the channels into the order I view them, when I go Into the service list manager/ select edit mode.
    The move services section It's coloured green, You can't select It, how do you activate move services section to move the channels?

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    345
    Thanks
    487
    Thanked 126 Times in 89 Posts
    Go into service list manager, press blue button, select move service, select service to be moved (it will go into RH column), toggle to where you wish to move it to and then press the green button. You can move multiple channels at he same time.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to buck401 For This Useful Post:

    MaxMunch (14-10-2014)

  5. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Posts
    2
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    That's the problom, I can't select the move services section.

    Just an update.

    I went Into the service list.
    pressed the bleu button, and the Service list option menu comes up.
    change the Logical channel number to, off

    then do what "buck401" said.

    Thanks alot "buck401" for the quick reply.
    Last edited by MaxMunch; 14-10-2014 at 10:54 PM.

  6. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Hi I have Move Services in green but I can't see where I can change Logical channel number to off after I press the blue button, any help would be appreciated & thanks in advance

  7. #5
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    345
    Thanks
    487
    Thanked 126 Times in 89 Posts
    Whilst in full screen press OK button.
    Select blue button.
    Turn Logical Channel Number to Off.
    Exit to full screen.
    Good luck.

Similar Threads

  1. Icecrypt s3500 stuck on radio channels.
    By art2013 in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 20-03-2014, 01:20 AM
  2. Icecrypt S3500
    By art2013 in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 14-01-2013, 04:43 PM
  3. Can I use a USB HUB Icecrypt S3500.
    By DDHBUSH in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-01-2013, 09:35 AM
  4. IMG for Icecrypt S3500 HD
    By django72 in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-09-2012, 09:12 PM
  5. Icecrypt s3500
    By john gordon fuller in forum ICECRYPT
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-10-2011, 04:14 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •