Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 41 to 48 of 48

Thread: Amiko Mini HD Combo Firmware and Channel List

  1. #41
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Hi Guys,

    I tried to flash my amiko HD combo with ***********-282E-ALLSD+FTAHD150415-COMBO.abs

    Since that my amiko box now shows no signal but switches from a small 'on' to a big 'on', on the display at the front....?

    Any ideas??? I can't even access the menus to reset the box...

    Thanks in advance

  2.    Advert



  3. #42
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    164
    Thanks
    178
    Thanked 70 Times in 36 Posts
    Hi,I have tried to upgrade via internet but I can not do so,I am not sure if my first upgrade was enhanced or not as I cant open the Rar files,any help would be appreciated,thanks.

  4. #43
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2018
    Posts
    1
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Hi there
    I just flashed my Mini Combo firmware using the enhanced option as advised, SW + bootloader, using the guide provided. I now have a box. Two questions;

    i. What can I have possibly got wrong?
    2. Does anyone offer a recovery service for these, or should I just bin it and start again, cos I can't be bothered faffing about with RS232 and other archaic stuff I stopped using in the last century.

    thanks.

  5. #44
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    650
    Thanks
    532
    Thanked 417 Times in 220 Posts
    did you flash box with open vix,or vix 4 or other software ?

  6. #45
    V.I.P satpaul's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    832
    Thanks
    150
    Thanked 326 Times in 159 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by JOE.MADDISON View Post
    did you flash box with open vix,or vix 4 or other software ?
    Its not Enigma 2 box

  7. #46
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Please stop

    Quote Originally Posted by JOE.MADDISON View Post
    did you flash box with open vix,or vix 4 or other software ?
    You have no clue. Why are you offering advice?

  8. #47
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    5
    Thanks
    3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    What firmware did you load? The latest 1.6.07 is working OK. Did you you update using USB stick with .abs file. Have you access to menus or have you bricked it? You may need to faf with with rs232 option.
    Cheers

  9. #48
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    650
    Thanks
    532
    Thanked 417 Times in 220 Posts
    WAS ONLY ASKING IF WRONG software had been used ,as others have loaded software for a similar named box.in error

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. Channel list for technomate 6900 hd combo
    By eddman in forum 6000 series
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 13-08-2010, 10:33 PM
  2. channel list 6900 hd combo
    By kery in forum 6000 series
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 26-10-2009, 07:11 AM
  3. TM6900 HD Combo Super/diablo 2.3 Channel list
    By joany in forum 6000 series
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-05-2009, 04:12 PM
  4. 6900 HD Combo Channel list needed
    By deladkins in forum 6000 series
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 05-01-2009, 09:43 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •