Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: F100 Fault

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    40
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    F100 Fault

    Hi m8's
    Could someone please clear up some confusion for me.

    As far as i can tell, my box works ok.

    However, when i first switch on my box it shows F100 in the display before the channel number comes on.

    Is this normal or is this the F100 fault.

    Regards
    KEJM

  2.    Advert



  3. #2
    Senior Member BeeKay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    143
    Thanks
    26
    Thanked 36 Times in 11 Posts
    Yes Kejm, this is normal.

    BeeKay

  4. #3
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    439
    Thanks
    135
    Thanked 153 Times in 73 Posts
    yes this is normal...

  5. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    40
    Thanks
    2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Thanks for the quick reply.

  6. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    53
    Thanks
    147
    Thanked 15 Times in 12 Posts
    Hi Kejm,

    This is normal, If power saving mode is enabled F100 appears during boot up.
    If power saving mode is disabled F100 does not appear on boot up.

    Regards
    Mike.

Similar Threads

  1. F100 [ spiderbox 9900 hd ]
    By scrapman in forum SpiderBox 9900 HD
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 28-12-2011, 10:38 AM
  2. F100 [ spiderbox 9900 hd ]
    By RABBY in forum SpiderBox 9900 HD
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 27-11-2011, 12:55 PM
  3. F100
    By Photoman in forum SpiderBox 9000 HD
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 25-11-2011, 10:54 PM
  4. Spiderbox 9000hd f100 error
    By islandboy in forum SpiderBox 9000 HD
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 06-10-2010, 07:00 PM
  5. Lnb fault
    By pricey in forum LNB Discussions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-07-2010, 12:43 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •