Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 20 of 23

Thread: install cccam in E2 azbox

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 7 Times in 3 Posts

    install cccam in E2 azbox

    hello

    As i saw many users witk many doubths i'll keep here again repeating som post here in satp but anyway could be easier for some guys

    1-this is cccam 221 version and its very easy to install it inside E2.

    2-extrat the files

    3-with dcc or another one ftp software copy the files inside the folders to the same folders in azbox(not the folders just the files inside)

    4-give them attributes 755

    5-now in azbox put your c,n lines whatever and restart the azbox

    6-now go to menu-cam-maneger and choose cccam 221 and green button and go!!!enjoy it

    MX700
    Attached Files Attached Files

  2. The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to mx700 For This Useful Post:

    baldozz (10-10-2012), bozo (12-02-2012), filmfan46 (06-04-2012), romeof02 (24-07-2012), Silverstar (24-11-2011)

  3.    Advert



  4. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    31
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    it appears in camd menu??? that would be a first, i have never seen anything in there.

  5. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 7 Times in 3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by neo.70 View Post
    it appears in camd menu??? that would be a first, i have never seen anything in there.
    Hello

    ya my friend that it !!

    it appears in camd menu try and and be glad!!!eheheh

    if you need something let me know

  6. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    31
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    i tried 2.1.4 and that didn`t appear in menu, but i know its there and working, o.k i will try 2.2.1 cheers.

  7. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 7 Times in 3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by neo.70 View Post
    i tried 2.1.4 and that didn`t appear in menu, but i know its there and working, o.k i will try 2.2.1 cheers.

    ya try it neo you'll see it works very nice and clear, and its native you don't loose any hop using this too.

    see you

  8. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    135
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Thank you mx700 in RC2 it worked perfect but in RC1 it does not start any help???

  9. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 7 Times in 3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by the illuminati View Post
    Thank you mx700 in RC2 it worked perfect but in RC1 it does not start any help???
    Hello

    Illuminati i installed in RC1 before and no problem at all.
    Now i use RC2 and no problem relative to both versions.
    I donīt know but can checked if you gave atributes to 755?

    Another question, did you have any ccam already installed in RC1? if yes,i ask you for a safety way,install RC1 clean and addict ccam 221 here posted.

    I think you problably try to install in a different way another cccams and this could increase instability.

    Try that way, RC1 clean and pay attention on the new cccam.cfg 755 that should be enought.

    Cheers

    MX700

  10. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Posts
    135
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Quote Originally Posted by mx700 View Post
    Hello

    Illuminati i installed in RC1 before and no problem at all.
    Now i use RC2 and no problem relative to both versions.
    I donīt know but can checked if you gave atributes to 755?

    Another question, did you have any ccam already installed in RC1? if yes,i ask you for a safety way,install RC1 clean and addict ccam 221 here posted.

    I think you problably try to install in a different way another cccams and this could increase instability.

    Try that way, RC1 clean and pay attention on the new cccam.cfg 755 that should be enought.

    Cheers



    MX700
    thank you again

    i reinstailed a clean RC1 did as you said step by step

    changed al the files inside the folders and gave each altribute 755
    changed my working ccam.cfg and gave 755
    went into cmd in menu and pressed stop/start
    it gave me cccam 2.2.1 ACTIVE
    BUT did not start
    any help pls and
    thanks again

  11. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 7 Times in 3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by the illuminati View Post
    thank you again

    i reinstailed a clean RC1 did as you said step by step

    changed al the files inside the folders and gave each altribute 755
    changed my working ccam.cfg and gave 755
    went into cmd in menu and pressed stop/start
    it gave me cccam 2.2.1 ACTIVE
    BUT did not start
    any help pls and
    thanks again
    hello

    Did you reboot azbox before activate?

    see pm

    MX700

  12. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    install cccam 2.2.1

    Quote Originally Posted by mx700 View Post
    hello

    As i saw many users witk many doubths i'll keep here again repeating som post here in satp but anyway could be easier for some guys

    1-this is cccam 221 version and its very easy to install it inside E2.

    2-extrat the files

    3-with dcc or another one ftp software copy the files inside the folders to the same folders in azbox(not the folders just the files inside)

    4-give them attributes 755

    5-now in azbox put your c,n lines whatever and restart the azbox

    6-now go to menu-cam-maneger and choose cccam 221 and green button and go!!!enjoy it

    MX700
    Hi,
    Can you explain, please precisely about "giving atributes 755".
    I am a newbie, so I ask how do it.I did all the other steps...
    Thank you

  13. #11
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    65
    Thanks
    12
    Thanked 7 Times in 3 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by whitewolf View Post
    Hi,
    Can you explain, please precisely about "giving atributes 755".
    I am a newbie, so I ask how do it.I did all the other steps...
    Thank you
    Hi Whitewolf

    Since you have the files inside azbox and after you select them click right side of mouse and you'll found "atributes"here you can selec by numbers pre-existing there ok?

    Mx700

  14. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Thank you, cool dude !

  15. #13
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    30
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Just a doubt I have: Can CCCam autoroll the keys as MultiCas?

    I my case, I dont have CS, I just use MultiCas to watch N2 channels.

  16. #14
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    35
    Thanks
    7
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts
    Quote Originally Posted by gravatasufoca View Post
    Just a doubt I have: Can CCCam autoroll the keys as MultiCas?

    I my case, I dont have CS, I just use MultiCas to watch N2 channels.
    When internal cardreader is is supported, later on, why not ?

  17. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Posts
    30
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    But I need mandatorily a card?

    Using multicas I dont need to use a card.

  18. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    13
    Thanks
    1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    thanks works well

  19. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    3
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    How can we reslove the problem of sound channels "meo" in Hispasat?
    I read that cccam 2.2 ... is causing the problem and have to install a version 2.1 ....
    is it?

    You can post the zip version to solve the sound problem?

  20. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    14
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    i installed it but i have a lot of bugs with crypted channel like digita+ hd channels...
    what is the solution

  21. #19
    V.I.P
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    785
    Thanks
    79
    Thanked 143 Times in 97 Posts
    Marse212 on SatUniverse says:

    the solution is simple

    DISABLE EMM : yes

    EXTRA EMM LEVEL : no

    in CCcam.cfg

  22. #20
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Posts
    58
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 3 Times in 3 Posts
    hello, which folder do I have to copy the files to in azbox E2?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Enigma 2 by The_ripper - TEST - Files collections
    By massimo1167 in forum AzBox HD E2 Newbie Questions
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-11-2010, 02:08 PM
  2. Telesat's tools for AZbox HD...
    By goran in forum AZBox HD Tools
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 17-01-2010, 09:59 PM
  3. help on cs in incubus
    By aqa in forum AZBox HD Newbie Questions
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: 19-05-2009, 02:46 AM
  4. What am I doing wrong (cccam keys)?
    By totheogreat in forum Newbie Dreambox Questions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 26-01-2009, 01:28 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •